Jagahits Logo


Home


Music


Video


DJ Mix

All
Artistes

Top
Songs

Albums
/EP

Top
Albums

@csrf

Bella Shmurda

Bella Shmurda
Feb 5
2023

Bella Shmurda

Stage Name: Bella Shmurda 

Original Name: Akinbiyi Abiola Ahmed

BIO

Early Life

Akinbiyi Abiola Ahmed (born 27 January 1997), known professionally as Bella Shmurda, is a Nigerian Singer, Song Writer. He was born in Okokomaiko, Ojo area of Lagos State and had his primary and secondary education in Lagos State, Nigeria. He’s currently studying History and International Relations in the Lagos State University.

Music Career

Bella Shurmda showed early signs of interest in music at a young age. He later began freestyling and uploaded his freestyle videos on social media. Bella Shmurda shot to limelight in 2019 when he remixed his debut single ‘Vision 2020’ and had Olamide jump on the remix. The song was originally released in 2018 but didn’t receive much publicity. The visuals of the remix also included popular dancer, Poco Lee.

Since his getting his break, Bella Shmurda has gone on to release more hits including the chart-topping tune, Cashapp featuring Zlatan. He also appeared on Olamide’s Carpe Diem album.

Awards And Achievements

Bella Shmurda was nominated in the ‘Next Rated’ category in the 2020 edition of The Headies. He has also worked with the likes of Davido, Olamide, Zlatan, Masterkraft and DJ Spinall.

Record Label

He is currently signed to OneWorld Records. The record label has close ties with Olamide’s YBNL Records.

Did You Enjoy Reading This Article?

Share this post on

Other Related Post👇






Read More Artists

Reply


OUR TOP PAGES

Download Latest "Naija Music"

Download Latest "Ghana Music"

Download Latest "African Music"

Download "Top 10 Songs Of The Week"

Download "Top 100 Songs Of The Week"

Download "Music Albums/EP"

Promote Your Music (For Artistes Only)

Advertise On Jagahits


Sponsored ads

OUR Social Media

Our Official Facebook Page

Our Official Instagram Page

Our Official Twitter Page

Our Official Tiktok Page

Our Official WhatsApp (Business)